Vratislav Šlajer

Producer

Date of birth

17.07.1977

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vráťa Šlajer

Filmography

Shoky & Morthy: Last Big Thing

2021

DramaturgProducer

Bionaut Films

Hungry Bear Tales

2020

Executive Production

výkonný producent Bionaut

Hungry Bears Tales

2019

Executive Production

výkonný producent Bionaut

Blueberry Hunt

2019

Executive Production

výkonný producent Bionaut

Greetings from Uncle

2019

Executive Production

výkonný producent Bionaut

Doc Martin: Greatest Case

2018

ProducerOriginal Story

koncept

On the water

2015

Producer

Rosa & Dara and Their Great Adventures

2015

ProducerVoice by

Role: dědeček

Places

2014

Producer

US 2

2014

Producer

Vendetta

2011

ProducerDramaturg

Bear Islands

2010

Producer

Walking Too Fast

2010

Producer

Auto*Mate

2009

Producer

Who's Afraid of the Wolf

2008

ProducerDramaturg

One Love

2008

Producer

Radio Kebrle

2006

Producer

Violin Knight

2006

Production

The Source

2005

Producer

In Search of Ester

2005

Producer

Peace to Their Soul

2004

Production ManagerExecutive Production

Bitter Coffee

2004

Production

Shark in the Head

2004

ProducerDramaturg

Sentiment

2003

Co-producer

Bionaut

Bugaboos

2002

ProducerProduction Manager

Brats

2002

Production

Dust Games

2001

ProductionProduction Manager

Mumps, The

1998

Production

Awards

Nominace

Event: 31. ročník Ceny České filmové a televizní akademie Český lev za rok 2023

2024
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: 1. ceny české filmové kritiky 2010

2011
Praha / Czech Republic
Walking Too Fast

Vítěz

Event: 18. výroční ceny Český lev 2011 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2010

2011
Praha / Czech Republic
Walking Too Fast

Nominace

Event: Český lev 2002 – Nominace

2003
Praha / Czech Republic
Brats