František Horák

Actor, Pedagogue

Date of birth

02.02.1917

Place of birth

Míchov u Boskovic, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

07.01.1995

Place of death

Rybniště, Česká republika

Alternative names

František Švancara (rodné jméno), František Rybín (jméno po manželce), František Horák-Rybín

Filmography

Evil Night

1973
Cast
Role: Zdenčin otec

Looking the People Full in the Face

1961
Cast
Role: komunista Jan Kubeš, Olžin otec

The Number 93 Will Not Return

1958
Cast
Role: mladý lékař

Vladimír Olmer's Guilt

1956
Cast
Role: vyšetřovatel

Against Everybody

1956
Cast
Role: kazatel Jan Želivský

Life Is Stronger than That

1955
Cast
Role: vězeň Tonda

A Hussite Warrior

1955
Cast
Role: kazatel Jan Želivský

There's and Old Shop on the Street

1955
Cast
Role: tesař