Věra Nováková

Actress

Date of birth

27.02.1930

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

01.10.1996

Place of death

Zlín, Česká republika

Alternative names

Věra Preiningerová (provdaná)

Filmography

Requiem for a Maiden

1991
Cast
Role: vychovatelka Anna Suková

A-E-I-O-U

1990
Cast

Go Get Him!

1988
Cast
Role: žena s kožichem

You’re Card-Sharper

1986
Cast
Role: stará Burdová

A Third Piton for the Cat

1983
Cast
Role: Hrušková, kapitánova manželka

Větrov Red Indians

1979
Cast
Role: vychovatelka Božena Pávková