Jiří Roll

Actor, Radio Show Director

Date of birth

18.05.1914

Place of birth

Tábor, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

18.08.2000

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jiří Čapek-Roll, Jiří Čapek

Filmography

The End of a Priest

1968
Cast
Role: farář

A 105 p. c. Alibi

1959
Cast
Role: policejní lékař

In the Penalty Area

1950
Cast
Role: tajemník fotbalového klubu A. C. Olympie Jan Cimr

Thirst

1949
Cast
Role: zemědělský referent Šejna

Border Guards

1947
Cast
Role: portáš Martin

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: železniční úředník

Gamekeepers in Black

1944
Singer, Cast
Role: knížecí myslivec