Olga Scheinpflugová

Actress, Playwright, Author, Poet

Date of birth

03.12.1902

Place of birth

Slaný, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

13.04.1968

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Olga Čapková (provdaná), Stanislava Ratajová (pseudonym), Stáňa Ratajová (pseudonym)

Filmography

The End of August at the Ozone Hotel

1966

Dubbing

Role: hlas Staré

And the Fifth Rider Is Fear

1964

Cast

Role: učitelka hudby

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964

Cast

Role: vetešnice Alžběta Severýnová/svědkyně, majitelka uzenářství

Courage for Every Day

1964

Cast

Role: bytná

Mother-in-Law

1963

Cast

Role: sousedka Veselá

No Surgery Today

1947

Based on

Saturday

1944

Screen Story

A Well-Placed Man

1939

Screen Story

Andula Won

1938

Screen Story

The Seamstress

1936

Screen Story

The Little Window

1933

Based on

The Laughing Woman

1931

Cast

Role: Helena Leeová

The Little Golden Key

1922

Cast

Role: Sejkorova dcera Olga

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Čestný titul Národní umělec

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny

1930
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Čestná uznání dramatickým umělcům

1928
Praha / Czechoslovakia