Steve Lichtag

Camera Operator, Producer, Director

Date of birth

04.03.1954

Place of birth

Znojmo, Československo

Alternative names

Zdeněk Loveček (rodné jméno), Steve L. Lichtag (pseudonym), Steve Loveček Lichtag (pseudonym)

Filmography

Aldabra: Once Upon an Island

2015
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay, Camera
podvodní kamera

Cathy and Those Ghosts Again

1992
Cast
Role: rakouský televizní reportér

...And She Picked Up Violets with Dynamite

1992
Production, Cast
Role: pomocný režisér

The Social Lions

1978
Cast
Role: svářeč Bohouš

I Won’t Conjure After Today

1978
Cast
Role: vedoucí tábora "U řeky"

Old Man Joe

1976
Cast
Role: Bogan

Clucking Hens and the King

1974
Cast
Role: Motejlek

Girls from a Porcelain Factory

1974
Cast
Role: frézař Petr, Světlin syn