František Voborský

Music Composer, Lyricist, Illustrator, Prose Writer, Painter, Cartoonist

Date of birth

19.12.1906

Place of birth

Hroby u Tábora, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

12.12.1984

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Fráňa Voborský, Franta Voborský, František V. Voborský

Filmography

The Landscape

2000
Writer of Lyrics

Papilio

1986
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

The Adventures of Mr. Příhoda

1982
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

Mr Brouček's Trip to the Golden Age

1949
Music Composed by, Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

Pepina Rejholcová

1932
Based on , Writer of Lyrics