Egon Bondy

Poet, Philosopher, Prose Writer, Columnist

Date of birth

20.01.1930

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

09.04.2007

Place of death

Bratislava, Slovensko

Alternative names

Zbyněk Fišer (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Feral

2018
Writer of Lyrics

Spoor

2017
Writer of Lyrics

Everything Gonna Be Fine

2017
Writer of Lyrics

A Colourful Tail of a Flying Comet

2015
Writer of Lyrics

Bohumil Hrabal: And So It Happend, That...

2014
Dubbing
Role: autentický hlas/hovoří ze záznamu

Schmitke

2014
Songwriter

Three Seasons in Hell

2009
Based on
1981, nakl. Maťa, Praha 2002

Citizen Havel

2008
Writer of Lyrics

I Am All Good

2008
Writer of Lyrics

Strange Beings

1990
Writer of Lyrics