Anna Kubalová

Actress

Date of birth

26.12.1893

Place of birth

Litol u Lysé nad Labem, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Anna Cidlinová (rodné jméno), Anna Pospíšilová (přijaté jméno), Anna Kubálová (provdaná)

Filmography

This Year in September

1963
Cast
Role: babička, matka Karla Zemana

The Smiling Country

1952
Cast
Role: matka Ročkové

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: dáma z Českého srdce

Mikoláš Aleš

1951
Cast
Role: Hlaváčova žena

Today at Half Past Ten

1949
Cast
Role: sousedka

Nikola Šuhaj

1947
Cast
Role: kandidátova žena