Karel Šlajs

Actor

Date of birth

10.10.1908

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

17.05.1971

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Karel Šlais

Filmography

Červená

2017
Singer

The Incredibly Sad Princess

1968
Cast
Role: jezdec

A Suburban Villa

1959
Cast
Role: lékař z pohotovostní sanitky

Leave It to Me

1955
Cast
Role: závozník

A Warning

1953
Cast