Inocenc Březina

Amateur Actor

Date of birth

20.11.1900

Place of birth

Vítkovice u Ostravy, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

07.05.1975

Place of death

Hrabová u Ostravy, Československo

Alternative names

Innocenc Leonhard Březina (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Looking Back

1968
Cast
Role: otec

Three Tons od Dust

1960
Cast
Role: zaměstnanec hygienické stanice

Angel in the Mountains

1955
Cast
Role: horník Josef Maruščák

Music from Mars

1954
Cast
Role: hráč na lesní roh

My Friend the Gipsy

1953
Cast
Role: svářeč Ondřej Rektoris

Kidnapped

1952
Cast
Role: cestující děda Bajgar, družstevník

The Last Shot

1950
Cast
Role: tesař stryk Kocur