Luděk Eliáš

Screenwriter, Actor, Columnist, Theatre Director

Date of birth

29.07.1923

Place of birth

Slaný, Československo

Date of death

10.07.2018

Place of death

Ostrava, Česká republika

Alternative names

Luděk Eckstein (rodné jméno), Luděk Eliáš (přijaté jméno)

Filmography

The Brothers Grimm

2005
Cast
Role: starší Elder

The Pilgrimage of Students and Jacob

2000
Cast
Role: profesor

Which Side Eden

1999
Cast
Role: Arnošt

I Am Heaven

1970
Cast
Role: řidič starého auta

The Seven Ravens

1967
Cast
Role: řezník Robert

The Last Lap

1962
Cast
Role: trenér Kolda

The Black Battalion

1958
Cast
Role: legionář

Three Meetings

1955
Cast