František Sauer

Author, Publisher, Activist

Date of birth

04.12.1882

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

26.03.1947

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Xaverský Sauer (rodné jméno), Franta Sauer, Franta Habán ze Žižkova (pseudonym), Fr. Habán (pseudonym), František Kysela (pseudonym)

Filmography

Tales by Čapek

1947
Cast
Role: opilec v krčmě

The Last Bohemian

1931
Cast
Role: tajný Firnádl

Cobblers

1931
Singer, Cast
Role: bačkorář F. Kysela

From Saturday to Sunday

1931
Singer, Cast
Role: opilec v kavárně

The Darling of the Regiment

1931
Singer, Cast
Role: šikovatel Kos

The Lovers of an Old Criminal

1927
Cast
Role: harmonikář Venca