Zdeněk Fibich

Music Composer

Date of birth

21.12.1850

Place of birth

Všebořice u Čáslavi, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

15.10.1900

Place of death

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Alternative names

Zdeňko Fibich, Zdenko Antonin Waclav Fibich

Filmography

My century

2019
Selected Music

Garden Store: Deserter

2017
Selected Music

Lost in Munich

2015
Selected Music

Dodgeball

2015
Songwriter

Escape to Buda

2002
Selected Music

Kolya

1996
Music Composed by

The King of Colonnades

1990
Selected Music

Forbidden Trip

1981
Selected Music

The Comedy with Mr Klika

1964
Selected Music

Fibich's Poem

1940
Music Composed by, Selected Music