Helena Svirtová

Actress, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

18.02.1910

Place of birth

Lipany u Prešova, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Helena Grosswirthová (rodné jméno), Helena Svirthová, Helena Swirthová

Filmography

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939
Cast
Role: komorná u Kláry Zvonečkové

Slávka, Don't Give In!

1938
Cast
Role: Marijánka, služka u Řepů

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938
Cast
Role: květinářka

Treasure in the Package [Slovak version]

1937
Cast
Role: návštěvnice kina

A Mother's Confession

1937
Cast
Role: děvečka na statku

Working Women

1937
Cast
Role: komorná u paní Markové

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937
Cast
Role: žačka

Jarča's Professor

1937
Cast
Role: studentka

One in a Million

1935
Cast
Role: žena s psíkem