Milena Zahrynowská

Actress, Dancer, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

10.11.1941

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

05.12.1986

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Milena Sychrová (provdaná)

Filmography

Rivals

1974
Cast
Role: dělnice Marie

Mr Tau and a Thousand Spells

1972
Cast
Role: Claudiina maminka

Mr Tau and the Taxi-Driver

1971
Cast
Role: Claudiina maminka

Case for the New Hangman

1969
Cast
Role: Dominika / jiná dívka

A Flirt with Miss Stříbrná

1969
Cast
Role: tanečnice Věra Bendová

Pleasures of the Father of His Country

1969
Cast
Role: Sofie, Pistoriova žena

Fabricius and Zuzana (Robick and Zuzana)

1968
Cast
Role: recepční Kovářová

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966
Cast
Role: Esther

How a Woman Bathes

1965
Cast
Role: tanečnice Ester Nakoncová

Lemonade Joe

1964
Cast
Role: tanečnice

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964
Cast
Role: tanečnice

The Cry

1963
Cast
Role: nevěsta

Skid

1960
Cast
Role: tanečnice v baru