Soňa Červená

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

9 September 1925

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

7 May 2023

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Soňa Slabá (provdaná)

Filmography

The Interpreter

2018

Singer

Červená

2017

PerformersSinger

Tomorrow There Will Be...

2010

Cast

Role: sólistka

Pupendo

2003

Cast

Role: Frau König

Kidnapped

1952

Cast

Role: cestující Grábnerová, pilotova manželka

A Ditty for a Penny

1952

CastSinger

Role: zpěvačka Irena Jonášová

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Cast

Role: dáma u Windischgrätze

The Last of the Mohicans

1947

Cast

Role: Helena, Bořivojova dcera

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Čestné občanství hlavního města Prahy

2015
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Řády Vavřínu Hospodářské komory České republiky 2013

2014
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Společnosti pro vědu a umění 2014

2014
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: 16. ročník celostátní rozhlasové ankety Šarmantní osobnost roku 2011

2012
Hradec Králové / Czech Republic