Helena Tomanová

Actress, Translator, Author, Reporter, Radio Editor

Date of birth

31.08.1917

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

29.01.2007

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Helena Scharffová (rodné jméno), Helena Scharfová, Helena Waldmannová (1. provdaná), Helena Weissová (2. provdaná), Helena Tomanová - Weissová, Helena Weisová, Helena Tomanová (pseudonym)

Filmography

New Warriors Will Arise

1950
Cast
Role: manželka majitele cukrovaru

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949
Cast
Role: Geittlerova dcera

Three Pals

1947
Cast
Role: květinářka

He Was a Czech Musician

1947
Cast
Role: sestra v nemocnici

Supermen

1946
Cast
Role: Greta, Krejzova žena

The Heroic Captain Korkorán

1934
Cast
Role: Heda, Piacciho neteř