Antonie Langrová

Actress

Date of birth

20.05.1880

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1954

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonie Spillingová (rodné jméno), Antonie Langová (pseudonym), Antonie Spillingová-Langrová

Filmography

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Cast

Role: baba Zuzanka

Have You Seen Bobík?

1944

Cast

Role: bytná inspektora Čtvrtka paní Drtinová

Skill of Gold

1942

Cast

Role: Neškudlova manželka Emilka

Men Don't Age

1942

Cast

Role: Krakošková

Fish Out of Water

1942

Cast

Role: hospodyně u Hořánků

The Little Window

1933

Cast

Role: písařka v kanceláři dr. Plevky

The Laughing Woman

1931

Cast

Role: Parkerová