Jiří Sedláček

Actor, Director, Operetta Singer, Theatre Director

Date of birth

26.03.1899

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

25.06.1961

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Josef Jan Sedláček (rodné jméno), Antonín Cihlář (přijaté jméno), Jiří Slavík (pseudonym), Jaroslav Fišer (pseudonym)

Filmography

Our Actors as Street Performers

1935

CastSinger

Role: zpěvák

A Thousand for One Night

1932

Cast

Role: Jára Doubek, Habrův synovec

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931

Cast

Role: hulánský poručík Štěpán Dolan

Fidlovačka

1930

SingerCast

Role: ševcův syn Jeník Kroutil

Shame

1929

Cast

Role: mladý světák

For Love

1928

Cast

Role: zpěvák v baru

Pupil of the Sixth Grade

1927

Cast

Role: MUDr. Mrázek

The Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926

Cast

Role: ing. Richard Romanovský

Irča in Her Little Nest

1926

Cast

Role: Irčin nápadník

In the Summer Place

1926

Cast

Role: spisovatel Jára Kvítek

Řina

1926

Cast

Role: Tarner, kamarád Poldiho

Parnasie

1925

Cast

Role: Hanuš Merten

Jindra, Countess of Ostrovín

1924

Cast

Role: zahradník

The Eccentric's Will

1923

Cast

Role: Rudy

Get Married, Girls!

1921

Cast

Role: vůdce skautů Mareš

The Flames of Life

1920

Cast

Role: malíř Janko Gahura

The Comedienne

1920

Cast

Role: herec divadelní společnosti Karel Světelský