Pavla Vrbenská

Actress, Show Host

Date of birth

02.07.1922

Place of birth

Vrbno u Mělníka, Československo

Date of death

196?

Alternative names

Milada Šupitová (rodné jméno), Paula Valenska (pseudonym), Pavla Vrbenská (pseudonym)

Filmography

No Surgery Today

1947
Singer, Cast
Role: jazzová zpěvačka Kateřina Kostková

He Was a Czech Musician

1947
Cast
Role: Růža Zábranská

Supermen

1946
Cast
Role: Eva, Jánského dcera

Men without Wings

1946
Cast
Role: slečna z pošty Marta Pohlová

Rose from a Rose

1945
Cast
Role: Barča, Vaškova manželka

Only a Step

1945
Cast
Role: herečka Olga Larusová

Spring Song

1944
Cast
Role: svobodná matka Mařenka Klímová

Saturday

1944
Cast
Role: prodavačka v květinářství