Anna Opplová

Actress

Date of birth

24.08.1868

Place of birth

Stračov u Hradce Králové, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

16.05.1929

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Anna Oplová, Anna Huňáčková

Filmography

Father Vojtěch

1928
Cast
Role: Josífkova matka

Love Led Them Through Life

1928
Cast
Role: matka rekruta

Mountain Village

1928
Cast
Role: matka Pavla Srny

The Prague Executioner

1927
Cast
Role: katova manželka

A May Tale

1926
Cast
Role: lesníkova žena

Řina / The Three Loves of Řina Sezimová

1926
Cast
Role: Lánská, babička Řiny

The Story of One Day

1926
Cast
Role: host ve vinárně

Into the Genteel State of Life / The Mother kráčmerka I

1925
Cast
Role: hospodyně u nadlesního Madla

The Sun Disciples / The Last Werewolf

1925
Cast
Role: žebračka