Nora Stallich

Actor, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

08.07.1910

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

10.02.1979

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Norbert Josef František Stallich

Filmography

Three Pals

1947
Cast
Role: číšník v baru Florián

Saturday

1944
Cast
Role: Herbertův sluha Josef

Gamekeepers in Black

1944
Singer, Cast
Role: knížecí myslivec

The Club of Three

1935
Cast
Role: hráč karet

Beyond the Monastery Door

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: syn majitele panství Zdeněk Dubrovnický

Man in Demand on All Sides

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: letec Ing. Jiří Vydra

His Highness' Adjutant

1933
Cast
Role: princ Evžen

Forgotten Patriots

1932
Singer, Cast
Role: preceptor Čermák