Miroslava Jasná

Head of Production

Date of birth

21.11.1927

Place of birth

Zlín, Československo

Date of death

19.04.1959

Place of death

Hradec Králové, Československo

Alternative names

Miroslava Faltysová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Secret of a Handwriting

1958
Production Manager

Rain Falls from Above

1958
Production Manager

Night Visitor

1958
Production Manager

Tale about the Magic Whistle

1958
Production Manager

Parents

1958
Production Manager

Extension 515 – 42

1958
Production Manager

Insurance Company

1957
Production Manager

The Liar

1957
Production Manager

Before the Curtain Goes Up

1957
Production Manager

Life

1956
Production Manager

Lost Position

1956
Production Manager

Fear

1956
Production Manager

The Progress Hotel

1956
Production Manager

Three Faces of Love

1955
Production Manager

There's and Old Shop on the Street

1955
Production Manager

Wafers

1955
Production Manager

Directive

1955
Production Manager

The Goblin

1955
Production Manager

Fools among Us

1955
Production Manager

Days and Nights

1954
Production Manager

How the Old Man Faltus Met an Angel

1954
Production Manager

Matúš

1953
Production Manager

Christmas Present

1953
Production Manager

The Happiest Man int the World

1953
Production Manager

The Central Puppet Theater

1953
Production Manager

The First Lunch

1953
Production Manager

Red Tulips

1952
Production Manager

Alenka and the Duckling

1952
Production Manager