Nancy Rubensová

Actress

Date of birth

30.05.1915

Place of birth

Washington, D. C., USA

Date of death

04.06.1994

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Nancy Kovaříková (provdaná)

Filmography

Big Dam

1942
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka u „Tří mušketýrů"

Auntie

1941
Cast
Role: Slávčina přítelkyně

At St. Matthew's

1939
Cast
Role: Božka, Matějova dcera

The White Yacht in Split

1939
Cast
Role: Džidžeta Dundová, hraběnčina společnice

Macoun the Tramp

1939
Cast
Role: Pechátová, ošetřovatelka v porodnici

The Reluctant Grandfather

1939
Cast
Role: Emča Jánská, snoubenka Jiřího Oste

Heart on Rails

1937
Cast
Role: Eva, Skálova žena

Eva's Divorce

1937
Cast
Role: vychovatelka Elenka

Wild Girl

1936
Cast
Role: Vlasta, Karasova dcera

The Light of His Eyes

1936
Cast
Role: Eliška, dcera Davidové