Ignát Herrmann

Author, Journalist, Humourist, Columnist

Date of birth

12.08.1854

Place of birth

Chotěboř, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

08.07.1935

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ignatius Wenceslaus Herrmann (rodné jméno), Vojta Machatý (pseudonym), Švanda (pseudonym), Ypsilon (pseudonym), -on (šifra autora)

Filmography

Wafers

1955
Based on

Artur and Leontýna

1940
Based on

Under One Roof

1938
Based on

Childless

1935
Based on

The Career of Pavel Čamrda

1931
Based on , Cast
Role: Herrmann Ignát, on sám v prologu

The Story of One Day

1926
Based on