Oľga Adamčíková

Actress, Playwright, Pedagogue

Date of birth

17.02.1903

Place of birth

Kremnica, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

16.08.1992

Place of death

Bratislava, Československo

Alternative names

Oľga Gontková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Shame

1967
Cast
Role: babka

Death Is Called Engelchen

1963
Cast
Role: vesničanka Rožková zvaná máma

Without a Halo

1963
Cast
Role: Hiršova žena

Beyond that Forest

1962
Cast
Role: farářova hospodyně

Great Solitude

1959
Cast
Role: družstevnice Křístková