Jiří Hraběta

Camera Operator, Assistant to Director

Date of birth

11.08.1937

Place of birth

Zlín, Československo

Date of death

04.06.2019

Place of death

Basilej, Švýcarsko

Alternative names

Josef Hraběta (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Quiver of Fear

1983

Assistant Director

The Incredibly Sad Princess

1968

Second Unit Director

Dominika’s Name Day

1967

Second Unit Director

The Girls Will Turn Up Later

1966

Assistant Director

The Spree

1966

Assistant Director

Carp

1964

Assistant Director

Trickster

1964

Assistant Director

Magdalena

1964

Assistant Director

When Men Cry

1964

Assistant Director

The Cucumber Hero

1963

Assistant Director

Between You and Me Who Are Thieves

1963

Assistant Director

Silver Wind

1961

Director of Photography

The Verger

1961

Director of Photography

The Advertisement

1961

DirectorDirector of Photography

The St. Nicholas Day of FAMU

1961

Director of Photography

A Really Ordinary Sunday

1959

Camera Operator