Leopolda Dostalová

Actress, Translator

Date of birth

23.01.1879

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

17.06.1972

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Leopoldina Vilémina Karolina Dostalová (rodné jméno), Leopolda Klimentová (1. provdaná), Leopolda Dvořáková (2. provdaná), Leopolda Dostalová-Dvořáková, Leopolda Dostálová (chybný tvar)

Filmography

The Third One

1968
Cast
Role: matka Jiřího

Kino-Automat – Man and His House

1967
Cast
Role: sousedka Zemková, bývalá učitelka

Hawk Versus Turtle-Dove

1952
Cast
Role: Hermínka, Hrdličková žena, rozená z Podvalských

Enchanted

1942
Cast
Role: statkářka Hojtašová, Rupertova snacha

May Fairy Tale

1940
Cast
Role: Helenina teta Marta

The White Yacht in Split

1939
Cast
Role: hraběnka Kate de Milesi

The Magic House

1939
Cast
Role: teta Hedvika Balvínová

Her Step-Daughter

1938
Cast
Role: Kostelnička Buryjovka, stařenčina snacha

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937
Cast
Role: ředitelka dívčího internátu

The Dog-Heads

1931
Cast
Role: Kozinova matka