Drahomíra Hůrková

Actress, Puppeteer

Date of birth

17.04.1917

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

12.06.1990

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Drahomíra Venclová, Drahomíra Srkalová

Filmography

No Surgery Today

1948
Cast
Role: úřednice u Plevky

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: Nohová, přítelkyně Heleny

Gamekeepers in Black

1944
Cast
Role: služka v hostinci Hanči

Thirsty Youth

1943
Cast
Role: ošetřovatelka

Double Life

1939
Cast
Role: Jiřina, mladší dcera Dražilových

Líza's Good Fortune

1939
Cast
Role: chovanka kláštera Luďa Hlaváčková

Honeymoon Journey

1938
Cast
Role: služka Věra Rohlíčková

High School Dream

1938
Cast
Role: septimánka

Silver Cloud

1938
Cast
Role: sestra v nemocnici

A Hearth Without a Fire

1937
Cast
Role: kloboučnice