Martin Zbrožek

Actor, Pedagogue, Music Composer, Musician, Singer, Moderator

Date of birth

18.06.1963

Place of birth

Teplice, Československo

Alternative names

Leopold Šamil (pseudonym)

Filmography

Husband for Hour

2016
Cast
Role: řemeslník

The Labyrinth

2012
Cast
Role: Honza

Women in Temptation

2010
Cast
Role: Roman

The Can

2007
Cast
Role: tělocvikář Jaroslav

The Imp

2005
Cast
Role: doktor

Over and Over!

2005
Cast
Role: impresário
varieté

One Hand Can't Clap

2003
Cast
Role: muž s bombou

Smart Philip

2003
Cast
Role: kameraman

All My Loved Ones

1999
Cast
Role: houslista

Solitude

1993
Screenplay, Music Composed by, Cast
Role: manžel

Don Gio

1992
Cast
Role: člen orchestru

Smoke

1990
Singer, Dubbing
Role: hlas kulturního referenta Arnoštka Vereckého

Olda’s Party

1988
Cast
Role: číšník