Ludmila Burešová

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

30.09.1917

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Ludmila Jahnová (provdaná)

Filmography

The Case of Doctor Kovář

1949
Cast
Role: pradlena, Vášova žena

Mr Novák

1949
Cast
Role: Šustova žena

The Antlers

1947
Cast
Role: prodavačka v módním salonu

The Portrait

1947
Cast
Role: květinářka

Tales by Čapek

1947
Cast
Role: žena s kočárkem

We Are Just Beginning

1946
Cast
Role: domovnice vdova Melková

Under One Roof

1938
Cast
Role: sestra na klinice