František Plodr

Actor, Athlete

Date of birth

26.07.1896

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.11.1971

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Xaver Plodr (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The 13th Police Station

1946
Cast
Role: host v hostinci

The Avalanche

1946
Cast
Role: pán na schodišti

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: host na večírku

Mrs Morality Sweeps through the Town

1939
Cast
Role: vrchní František

The Street Sings

1939
Cast
Role: klaun

Children to Order

1938
Cast
Role: mlékař

Thr Little Pet

1934
Cast
Role: trestanec