Laco Déczi

Music Composer, Musician, Painter

Date of birth

29.03.1938

Place of birth

Bernolákovo, Československo

Alternative names

Ladislav Déči (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Supervising the Meaning of Dreams

2018

Cast

Role: štamgast v Doubici

Steam on the River

2015

PerformersSongwriter

trubka

How the World Loses Poets

1982

Cast

Role: člen kapely

Calamity

1980

SongwriterMusic Composed byCast

Role: strojmistr Douda, Honzův přítel

Lovers in the Year One

1973

Cast

Role: hudebník

Martyrs of Love

1966

Cast

Role: hudebník-trubka

Ninety in the Shade

1965

Music Performed by

Prague Blues

1963

Music Performed by