Nina Bártů

Actress

Date of birth

03.04.1904

Place of birth

Protivín, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

14.11.1992

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Anna Bártů, Anna Kašková

Filmography

The Clown and the Queen

1987
Cast
Role: dvořanka

Wrath

1977
Cast
Role: stařenka Božena Kubešová

Ring a Ring o’Roses

1977
Cast
Role: babička ve filmu

Case for the New Hangman

1969
Cast
Role: královská kojná

Rabbits in the Tall Grass

1961
Cast
Role: Mirkova matka

The Forgery

1957
Cast
Role: Nováková

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: dáma z Českého srdce