Michael Dymek

Dancer, Child Actor

Date of birth

04.09.1962

Place of birth

Sokolov, Československo

Alternative names

Michal Dymek (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Jan Palach

2018
Cast
Role: předseda JZD Středokluky

Two on Horseback, One on a Donkey

1986
Cast
Role: Secundo

Love at Second Sight

1981
Cast
Role: mladík u parku

Giant and Skiers

1980
Cast
Role: Francek, nejstarší syn Pelčových

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980
Cast
Role: herec v televizi

Větrov Red Indians

1979
Cast
Role: Přemek, náčelník Indiánů

Fly, Bird, Fly!

1978
Cast
Role: Tonda Navrátil

Boys Will Be Boys

1975
Singer, Cast
Role: Tomáš

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 19. festival filmů pro děti Gottwaldov

1979
Zlín / Czechoslovakia
Fly, Bird, Fly!

Vítěz

Festival: 19. festival filmů pro děti Gottwaldov

1979
Zlín / Czechoslovakia
Větrov Red Indians