Eliška Kachyňová

Costume Designer, Pedagogue

Date of birth

28.03.1952

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eliška Nová (provdaná)

Filmography

Hanele

1999
Costume Designer

Fanny

1995
Costume Designer

A Good Light

1986
Costumes

The Golden Eels

1979
Costume Designer

Waiting for the Rain

1978
Costumes

Fly, Bird, Fly!

1978
Costumes

Meeting in July

1978
Costumes

Time for a Breather

1977
Costumes

At That Time, at Christmas...

1958
Cast
Role: holčička