Jana Kopecká

Dancer, Ballet Soloist

Date of birth

16.05.1939

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

09.07.2019

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jana Křečková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Cast
Role: tanečnice

A Star Is Falling Upwards

1974
Cast
Role: tanečnice u Ferrera

Crime in the Blue Star

1973
Cast
Role: tanečnice

Night at Karlštejn

1973
Cast
Role: tanečnice

Aesop

1969
Cast
Role: tanečnice

The Lady of the Lines

1966
Cast
Role: tanečnice

Drums

1964
Cast
Role: dívka

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964
Cast
Role: chovanka penzionátu