Petr Skála

Actor

Date of birth

17.08.1925

Place of birth

Čáslav, Československo

Date of death

02.04.2004

Place of death

Pardubice, Česká republika

Alternative names

Ladislav Kopeček (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Glass Splinters for Eve

1978
Cast
Role: sklář

Daddy, Read It Over!

1963
Cast
Role: architekt Pavel

Vertigo

1962
Cast
Role: řidič Gabriel zvaný Gába

Giant Shoe-Factory

1954
Cast
Role: šéfův syn Jakub

They Come from the Dark

1953
Cast
Role: nadporučík SNB Jindřich Votava

The Nuremberg Express

1953
Cast
Role: příslušník StB Havlík

Mikoláš Aleš

1951
Cast
Role: student Hetteš