Libuše Pešková

Actress

Date of birth

05.07.1924

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

30.11.1994

Place of death

Benešov u Prahy, Česká republika

Alternative names

Libuše Pokorná

Filmography

The Great Unknown

1970
Cast
Role: úřednice

The Cremator

1968
Cast
Role: uklízečka Podzimková, zaměstnankyně krematoria

Death at the Needle

1965
Cast
Role: železničářka Nývltová

Little Bobeš

1961
Cast
Role: Bezručkova žena

Telltales

1960
Cast
Role: Mařka Koutná, Jirkova matka

Sons of the Mountains

1956
Cast
Role: Růženka

Day Comes After Night

1955
Cast
Role: Anna, Slámova sestra

Jan Hus

1954
Cast
Role: manželka odvlečeného venkovana Šimona