Artuš Černík

Dramaturge, Translator, Poet, Journalist, Film Critic, Editor, Theorist, Organisational Worker

Date of birth

26.07.1900

Place of birth

Vyšehněvice u Pardubic, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

25.12.1953

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Č (šifra autora), ač (šifra autora), A. Č. (šifra autora), A-K (šifra autora)

Filmography

The Avalanche

1946
Script Editor

Pancho's Wedding

1946
Script Editor

Only a Step

1945
Script Editor

Rosina the Foundling

1945
Script Editor

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Script Editor

Premonition

1944
Script Editor

Gamekeepers in Black

1944
Script Editor