Žaneta Fuchsová

Assistant Director, Child Actress

Date of birth

31.03.1972

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Žaneta Bukovská, Žaneta Tomášková

Filmography

Tau

1988
Cast
Role: herečka Barborka

Octopuses from the Second Floor

1986
Cast
Role: Eva, dcera Holanových

Merry Christmas from the Octopuses!

1986
Cast
Role: Eva, dcera Holanových

Lucy Again

1983
Cast
Role: Lucie Krausová

Lucy, Terror of the Street

1983
Cast
Role: Lucie Krausová

Blot in a Fairy Tale

1981
Cast
Role: Vendulka Prokopcová

Poet

1980
Cast
Role: holka se závojem

The Postman

1979
Cast
Role: Andulka, dcera Panáčkových

Julek

1979
Cast
Role: Líba, Julkova sestra

Goslings

1979
Cast
Role: Terka, dcera Markové

Cat Prince

1978
Cast
Role: Terezka, Radkova sestra

Awards

Vítěz

Exhibition: 19. národní přehlídka filmů pro děti Ostrov

1987
Ostrov nad Ohří / Czechoslovakia
Merry Christmas from the Octopuses!

Vítěz

Exhibition: 16. národní přehlídka filmů pro děti Ostrov nad Ohří

1984
Ostrov nad Ohří / Czechoslovakia
Lucy Again

Vítěz

Exhibition: 11. národní přehlídka filmů pro děti a mládež Ostrov nad Ohří

1979
Ostrov nad Ohří / Czechoslovakia
Cat Prince