Vít Klusák

Screenwriter, Camera Operator, Pedagogue, Documentary Film Creator, Producer, Director

Date of birth

24.03.1980

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vitouš Klusák

Filmography

Once Upon a Time in Poland

2020

DirectorScreenplayDirector of PhotographyCo-producer

Hypermarket Film

Caught in the Net

2020

Film EditorProducerScreen StoryDirectorScreenplayPerformers

Hypermarket Film
filmový režisér

Caught in the Net: Behind School

2020

Screen StoryFilm EditorProducerDirectorScreenplayPerformers

Hypermarket Film
filmový režisér

Caught in the Net

2020

Screen StoryFilm EditorProducerDirectorScreenplayPerformers

Hypermarket Film
filmový režisér

Gorbachev. Heaven

2020

Producer

Hypermarket Film

FREM

2019

Producer

Hypermarket Film

Town of Glory

2019

Producer

Hypermarket Film

Karel, Me and You

2019

Cast

Role: Kamil, Sašin kolega

University and Freedom

2019

Performers

Occupation 1968

2018

Producer

Hypermarket Film

Putinʹs Witnesses

2018

Producer

Hypermarket Film

The White World According to Daliborek

2017

Screen StoryDirectorScreenplayProducerPerformers

Role: režisér Vít Klusák

Czech Allah

2017

Producer

Hypermarket Film

Czechs Against Czechs

2015

Producer

Under the Sun

2015

Co-producer

Steam on the River

2015

Producer

Hypermarket Film

The Good Driver Smetana

2013

Screen StoryScreenplayDirectorDirector of PhotographyProducerFilm Editor

Pipeline

2013

Producer

Velvet Terrorists

2013

Co-producer

Hypermarket Film

Show!

2013

Director of Photography

President Wanted

2013

Performers

Art Behind Bars

2012

Producer

Two Nil

2012

Second Unit Director

Solar Eclipse

2011

Producer

All for the Good of the World and Nošovice

2010

PerformersScreen StoryScreenplayProducerDirector

Hypermarket Film

Czech Peace

2010

Film EditorDirectorDirector of PhotographyScreenplayProducer

For Semafor

2010

Producer

Hypermarket Film

Heaven Hell

2010

Director of Photography

Auto*Mate

2009

Director of Photography

Osadné Village

2009

Co-producer

Czech Dream

2004

PerformersProductionScreen StoryScreenplayDirector of PhotographyDirector

The Beauty Exchange

2004

Second Unit Photography

Dust Games

2001

Director of Photography

Eeny Meeny

1999

Cooperation

fotograf

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 26. festival českých filmů Finále Plzeň 2013

2013
Plzeň / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: 19. výroční ceny Český lev 2012 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2011

2012
Praha / Czech Republic
All for the Good of the World and Nošovice

Nominace

Event: 19. výroční ceny Český lev 2012 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2011

2012
Praha / Czech Republic
All for the Good of the World and Nošovice

Nominace

Event: 2. ceny české filmové kritiky 2011

2012
Praha / Czech Republic
All for the Good of the World and Nošovice

Nominace

Event: 9. Ceny Andreje Nikolaje Stankoviče

2011
Praha / Czech Republic
All for the Good of the World and Nošovice

Vítěz

Festival: 24. festival českých filmů Finále Plzeň 2011

2011
Plzeň / Czech Republic
All for the Good of the World and Nošovice

Nominace

Event: 18. výroční ceny Český lev 2011 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2010

2011
Praha / Czech Republic
Czech Peace

Nominace

Event: 1. ceny české filmové kritiky 2010

2011
Praha / Czech Republic
Czech Peace

Vítěz

Event: 16. výroční ceny Český lev 2008

2009
Praha / Czech Republic
cena za nejlepší český dokumentární film (1993 – 2007), udělena 30. 1. 2009 při vyhlášení nominací cen Český lev 2008
Czech Dream

Revue

Headed for civil activism – Český žurnál 2015

The depersonalisation of obstetrics in the Czech Republic, the shark-like practices of Andrej Babiš, racism in social ho...