Vlasta Pospíšilová

Screenwriter, Animator, Director

Date of birth

18.11.1935

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vlasta Jurajdová

Filmography

Three Sisters and One Ring

2006
Director, Shooting Script

Fimfarum 2

2006
Director

Jan Werich's Fimfarum

2002
Director, Animation
I, III

Fulfilled Dream

2000
Director

Wait Until the Oak Loses Its Leaves

1991
Director, Animation

The Time of Butterflies

1990
Animation

Greedy Barbara

1986
Director, Animation

Alarm in the Clouds

1978
Special Effects

I Won’t Conjure After Today

1978
Special Effects

The Midnight Adventure

1960
Animation

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 33. festival české filmové a televizní komedie – Novoměstský hrnec smíchu

2011
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic
Fimfarum the Third Time Lucky 3D

Vítěz

Festival: ANIFILM – 2. mezinárodní festival animovaných filmů Třeboň

2011
Třeboň / Czech Republic
Fimfarum the Third Time Lucky 3D

Vítěz

Event: Ceny TRILOBIT Beroun 2006, Cena Vladislava Vančury a Čestná uznání FITES – Českého filmového a televizního svazu, Nadace Český literární fond a města Beroun za původní díla domácí filmové a televizní tvorby

2007
Beroun / Czech Republic
čestné uznání
Fimfarum 2