Jana Hádková

Dramaturge, Columnist, Documentary Film Creator, Director

Date of birth

04.04.1952

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jana Dvořáková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

God Forsaken

2018
Script Editor
ČT

Ark of Lights & Shadows

2018
Script Editor
ČT

Putinʹs Witnesses

2018
Script Editor
ČT

Passengers

2018
Script Editor
vedoucí dramaturgyně ČT

H*ART ON / An Art Detective Story

2016
Script Editor
ČT

Brother Karel

2016
Script Editor
vedoucí dramaturg ČT

The Gospel According to Brabenec

2015
Script Editor
ČT

Czechs Against Czechs

2015
Script Editor
ČT

Happy Together

2014
Script Editor
ČT

Pavel Wonka Commits to Cooperate

2014
Script Editor
ČT

Old Man and the World

2014
Script Editor

Gottland

2014
Script Editor
ČT

Velvet Divorce

2014
Script Editor
ČT

Pirating pirates

2014
Script Editor
ČT

Olga

2014
Script Editor
vedoucí dramaturgyně ČT

Eugenic Minds

2013
Script Editor
ČT

Returns of Agnieszka H.

2013
Script Editor

Velvet Terrorists

2013
Script Editor
ČT

Hotelier

2013
Script Editor
ČT

The Good Driver Smetana

2013
Script Editor
ČT

Nicky’s Family

2011
Script Editor
ČT

From Cherries to Cherries

2011
Script Editor

My Father George Voskovec

2011
Script Editor
ČT

Trafacka: Temple of Freedom

2011
Script Editor

Abused

2011
Cooperation
režijní supervize

Day after the Long Night

2011
Script Editor

Cinematherapy

2010
Script Editor

Matchmaking Mayor

2010
Script Editor
ČT

Czech Peace

2010
Script Editor
ČT

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny TRILOBIT Beroun 2006, Cena Vladislava Vančury a Čestná uznání FITES – Českého filmového a televizního svazu, Nadace Český literární fond a města Beroun za původní díla domácí filmové a televizní tvorby

2007
Beroun / Czech Republic
TRILOBIT BEROUN 2006 za rozbití čítankového klišé o osobnosti a díle „zuřivého reportéra” Egona Ervína Kische v televizním filmu Legenda o Kischovi (Legend about Kisch, r. Jana Hádková, 2006)