Josef Žluťák Hrubý

Actor, Author

Date of birth

02.12.1943

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

28.04.2015

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Josef Hrubý (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Crash Road

2007
Cast
Role: bezdomovec

An Ark for Voyta

2002
Cast
Role: školník

French Triangle

2002
Cast
Role: bezdomovec

Black Tears

2002
Cast
Role: Darjin otec

The Witness Of a Dying Era

1990
Cast
Role: sluha

A Story from ’88

1989
Cast
Role: kopáč Ferko

Snake Poison

1981
Cast
Role: vesnický blázen Tonek

That’s Why

1979
Cast
Role: listonoš Amadeus Macků

The Joke

1968
Cast
Role: voják