Dan Bárta

Actor, Singer

Date of birth

14.12.1969

Place of birth

Karlovy Vary, Československo

Alternative names

Daniel Bárta (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Bet on Friendship

2021

Writer of LyricsSinger

LOVEhunt

2019

Writer of LyricsSingerSong ComposerMusic Performed by

Loaded Eels

2019

Writer of LyricsSong Composer

Motorband: Restart

2017

Performers

Holidays in Provence

2016

Song ComposerWriter of Lyrics

Richard Müller: Unknown

2016

Performers

10 Rules

2014

SingerSong ComposerWriter of Lyrics

EM and I

2011

Performers

Market Chalet

2010

Cast

Three Seasons in Hell

2009

SingerSong Composer

Shameless

2008

Writer of LyricsSingerSong Composer

The Rafters

2006

SingerSong Composer

The Ro(c)k of Pariahs

2006

SingerSong Composer

Over and Over!

2005

Song ComposerWriter of LyricsMusic Performed by

The Snowboarders

2004

SingerSong Composer

Up and Down

2004

Singer

Dreamless Nights

2003

Song Composer

A Wonderful Show

2002

SingerVoice by

Some Secrets

2002

Cast

Role: Lubor

The Water-Sprite

2000

Cast

Role: vodník

The Money Changer

1994

Singer