Emil Horváth

Date of birth

27.08.1923

Place of birth

Zlatno, Československo

Date of death

01.01.2001

Place of death

Martin, Slovensko

Alternative names

Emil Jozef Horváth

Filmography

Closed Circuit

1989
Cast
Role: včelař děda Jančák

Hordubal

1979
Cast
Role: četnický praporčík Gelnaj

Fly, Bird, Fly!

1978
Cast
Role: průvodce na bojnickém zámku

Hot Winter

1973
Cast
Role: fotograf Hakl

Every Young Man

1965
Cast
Role: vojín Matejka

Beyond that Forest

1962
Cast
Role: farář

The Coward

1961
Cast
Role: farář