Petr Marek

Camera Operator, Pedagogue, Music Composer, Director

Date of birth

05.02.1974

Place of birth

Prostějov, Československo

Alternative names

Muzikant Králíček

Filmography

Karel, Me and You

2019

Cast

Role: novinář Patrik Heller

President Blaník

2018

Music Performed by

Mt. Human

2018

Pedagogical management

Trash on Mars

2018

Music Composed byMusic Performed by

klávesy, kytara, programování

Bear with Us

2018

Writer of LyricsSongwriter

Dust of the Ground

2015

Pedagogical management

Journey to Rome

2015

Pedagogical management

Road-Movie

2015

Pedagogical management

Chasing Fifty

2015

Songwriter

Pirating pirates

2014

SongwriterWriter of LyricsMusic Composed bySinger

skupina Midi Lidi

Tram

2012

Music Composed bySongwriterCast

Role: pán v tramvaji

aranžmá hudby – MIDI LIDI
aranžmá hudby – MIDI LIDI
aranžmá hudby – MIDI LIDI

Prague, My Love

2012

Pedagogical management

Nothing against Nothing

2011

DirectorScreenplayDirector of PhotographyProductionProducerCast

Role: Petr

LÁHOR/Soundsystem

Tambylles

2011

Pedagogical management

Heart Beat 3D

2010

Music Composed by

Ableton Live – program, Roland Juno – syntetizátor, bublání, led, ústa, vnitřnosti

For Semafor

2010

Performers

Midi Lidi

The Second Act

2008

CastPedagogical management

Born Yesterday

2005

ScreenplayProductionSongwriterProducerDirectorScreen StoryFilm EditorDirector of Photography

Champions

2004

Music Performed byMusic Composed by

Situation of the Street or The Czech Sea in Eighteen Tidal Waves

2003

SongwriterAssistant Director Cast

Role: filmař, muzikant Králíček

muzikant Králíček

Late Night Talks with Mother

2002

Second Unit Photography

Love from Above

2002

ProductionScreen StoryProducerDirector of PhotographyFilm EditorMusic Composed byDirectorScreenplaySound DesignerCastSongwriter

Role: Jirka

Unarfilm

Riedgost

2001

Cooperation

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 25. festival českých filmů Finále Plzeň 2012

2012
Plzeň / Czech Republic
Nothing against Nothing