Ferdinand Kohout

Actor, Singer, Show Host, Comedian, Cabaret Owner, Songster

Date of birth

22.01.1877

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.07.1974

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ferda Kohout, Ferdíček Kohout, K. Ferda (pseudonym)

Filmography

During Quiet Nights

1940

Cast

Role: listonoš

Mrs Kačka Intervenes

1939

Cast

Role: domkář Souček

A Well-Placed Man

1939

Cast

Role: kuželkář

The Court of God

1938

Cast

Role: přísedící u soudu

Silver Cloud

1938

Cast

Role: řidič MUDr.Moravce

Watchman No. 47

1937

Cast

Role: Doušův přítel

Švanda, the Bagpiper

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvník hospody

Father Vojtěch

1936

Cast

Role: venkovan

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Cast

Role: hostinský u Čejků

The Green Car

1921

Cast

Role: tanečník u Apolla